(256) 882-6276

GovCon Speaker Roster 2018

Meet Your Speakers & Panelists

Bill Blais of SBA

Bill Blais of SBA

Kathleen Wolf of Solvability

Kathleen Wolf of Solvability

James Trani of United Healthcare Global Insurance

James Trani of United Healthcare Global Insurance

Traci Shepps of Cordia Partners

Traci Shepps of Cordia Partners

Rick Roman of Gulf Coast Underwriters

Rick Roman of Gulf Coast Underwriters

Chris Harrington of USSOCOM

Chris Harrington of USSOCOM

Leslie Faircloth of NAWCTSD

Leslie Faircloth of NAWCTSD

GovFlex

GovFlex

Richard Arnholt of Bass Berry Sims

Richard Arnholt of Bass Berry Sims

Todd Overman of Bass Berry Sims

Todd Overman of Bass Berry Sims

Matt Baxter of Burns Wilcox Brokerage

Matt Baxter of Burns Wilcox Brokerage

Paul Huszar of VetCor

Paul Huszar of VetCor

Adam S. Goldman of NCMA Mid Florida

Adam S. Goldman of NCMA Mid Florida

Brook Borup of My Clone Solution

Brook Borup of My Clone Solution

Barbara Kinosky JD of Centre Law Group

Barbara Kinosky JD of Centre Law Group

Bill Harris of Legion Systems

Bill Harris of Legion Systems

Bernice Kiyo Glenn of National Security Technology Accelerator (NSTXL)

Bernice Kiyo Glenn of National Security Technology Accelerator (NSTXL)

Dr. Brett Ulander of Logistics Services International

Dr. Brett Ulander of Logistics Services International

Barbara Stankowski CEO of AMTIS, Inc

Barbara Stankowski CEO of AMTIS, Inc

Carroll Bernard of Govology

Carroll Bernard of Govology

Cynthia Davis of Radiant Blue

Cynthia Davis of Radiant Blue

Carmen Scanlon of Insperity

Carmen Scanlon of Insperity

Carol Craig of Craig Technologies

Carol Craig of Craig Technologies

Darrell A. Deloatch of FHM LLC

Darrell A. Deloatch of FHM LLC

Ed Ramos of SBA

Ed Ramos of SBA

Edward Kinberg of Widerman Malek

Edward Kinberg of Widerman Malek

Ed Haywood of Lukos

Ed Haywood of Lukos

Edward D. Spenceley of Bank of America

Edward D. Spenceley of Bank of America

Guy Timberlake of The American Small Business Coalition

Guy Timberlake of The American Small Business Coalition

John Fay of Abacode

John Fay of Abacode

Jenny Clark of Solvability

Jenny Clark of Solvability

Ken Hamilton of SBA

Ken Hamilton of SBA

Kim Yarboro of MARCORSYSCOM

Kim Yarboro of MARCORSYSCOM

Kelly Stratton-Feix of SOCOM

Kelly Stratton-Feix of SOCOM

Kizzy M Dominguez of K Parks Consulting

Kizzy M Dominguez of K Parks Consulting

Karen J. Gregory of HRSS Consulting Group

Karen J. Gregory of HRSS Consulting Group

Maureen Jamieson of Centre Law Group

Maureen Jamieson of Centre Law Group

Milton Johns of FH+H

Milton Johns of FH+H

Marc B Marlin of KippsDeSanto

Marc B Marlin of KippsDeSanto

Russell Slappey of Nperspective CFO & Strategic Services, LLC.

Russell Slappey of Nperspective CFO & Strategic Services, LLC.

Jeff Piersall of SCB Marketing

Jeff Piersall of SCB Marketing

Lt Gen Thomas L. Baptiste (USAF Retired) of National Center for Simulation

Lt Gen Thomas L. Baptiste (USAF Retired) of National Center for Simulation

Rich Wilkinson of Unanet

Rich Wilkinson of Unanet

Bill “Roto” Reuter of R-Squared Solutions

Bill “Roto” Reuter of R-Squared Solutions

Steven South of The Florida SBDC

Steven South of The Florida SBDC

Stephanie Zink of The Taurus Group

Stephanie Zink of The Taurus Group

Steve Berlin of Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell

Steve Berlin of Rumberger, Kirk & Caldwell

Sanjay Bhaskar of StreetShares, Inc.

Sanjay Bhaskar of StreetShares, Inc.

Tambrein Bates of Sofwerx

Tambrein Bates of Sofwerx

Tara Wagner of PEO-STRI

Tara Wagner of PEO-STRI

Valerie Ellis Lavin of Luminary Deployment

Valerie Ellis Lavin of Luminary Deployment

Wayne F. Leland of Nperspective

Wayne F. Leland of Nperspective

Wendy Romeu of Alluvionic

Wendy Romeu of Alluvionic

CEO Leadership Forums Speakers

Bill Blais of SBA

Bill Blais of SBA

Tom York of Unanet

Tom York of Unanet

Tim Hartman of Freedom information Systems

Tim Hartman of Freedom information Systems

Susan Ferrera of Freedom information Systems

Susan Ferrera of Freedom information Systems

Robb Back of GSA

Robb Back of GSA

Mike Albano of Ardent Eagle Solutions

Mike Albano of Ardent Eagle Solutions

Marcheria Jessie of GSA

Marcheria Jessie of GSA

MA Yourchisin of Softact Solutions

MA Yourchisin of Softact Solutions

Lori Larsen of Celestar

Lori Larsen of Celestar

Joe Teasley of TMPC Inc

Joe Teasley of TMPC Inc

Julie Gamble of Unanet

Julie Gamble of Unanet

Hugh Campbell of AC4S Technologies

Hugh Campbell of AC4S Technologies

Michael Grochol of ISPA Technology

Michael Grochol of ISPA Technology

Innovative Reasoning

Innovative Reasoning

Kathleen Wolf of Solvability

Kathleen Wolf of Solvability

Sand Solutions

Sand Solutions

Dorothy Tucker of Warren Averett

Dorothy Tucker of Warren Averett

James Trani of United Healthcare Global Insurance

James Trani of United Healthcare Global Insurance

Christopher Sturm of GSGS

Christopher Sturm of GSGS

Traci Shepps of Cordia Partners

Traci Shepps of Cordia Partners

Almena Ryans of U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command, Ground Vehicle Systems Center

Almena Ryans of U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command, Ground Vehicle Systems Center

Rick Roman of Gulf Coast Underwriters

Rick Roman of Gulf Coast Underwriters

Larry Ross of U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command, Ground Vehicle Systems Center

Larry Ross of U.S. Army Combat Capabilities Development Command, Ground Vehicle Systems Center

Kristy Nevils of Business Academy for Veterans

Kristy Nevils of Business Academy for Veterans

Adam Lim of Native Instinct

Adam Lim of Native Instinct

Chris Harrington of USSOCOM

Chris Harrington of USSOCOM

Leslie Faircloth of NAWCTSD

Leslie Faircloth of NAWCTSD

Dr Joseph Daum of GoBu Consulting LLC

Dr Joseph Daum of GoBu Consulting LLC

Paul Ward of USSOCOM

Paul Ward of USSOCOM

Garth Arevalo of Lukos

Garth Arevalo of Lukos

Joe Ballard of The Ravens Group inc

Joe Ballard of The Ravens Group inc

Heidi Gerding of Heitech Services Inc

Heidi Gerding of Heitech Services Inc

Paul Dunlop of Fraud Doctor

Paul Dunlop of Fraud Doctor

David Touchton of Forensic Innovation Center

David Touchton of Forensic Innovation Center

Joyce McDowell of  NASA – KSC

Joyce McDowell of NASA – KSC

Tim Hagerty of  Teaming Pro

Tim Hagerty of Teaming Pro

Joshua Frank of  RSM Federal

Joshua Frank of RSM Federal

Carol Ann Dykes Logue of  UCF Business Incubator/Central Florida Research Park

Carol Ann Dykes Logue of UCF Business Incubator/Central Florida Research Park

Gary Frost of NSXTL/TREX

Gary Frost of NSXTL/TREX

Iain Skeete of NSXTL/TREX

Iain Skeete of NSXTL/TREX

Sentar

Sentar

Bateman Accounting & Consulting, LLC

Bateman Accounting & Consulting, LLC

8-Koi

8-Koi

Wavelink Inc

Wavelink Inc

RISA

RISA

Pinellas Count EDC

Pinellas Count EDC

Pincus & Currier LLP

Pincus & Currier LLP

VATC

Global SOF Soundation

Global SOF Soundation